メインコンテンツまでスキップ
NetApp Response to Russia-Ukraine Cyber Threat
In response to the recent rise in cyber threat due to the Russian-Ukraine crisis, NetApp is actively monitoring the global security intelligence and updating our cybersecurity measures. We follow U.S. Federal Government guidance and remain on high alert. Customers are encouraged to monitor the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security (CISA) website for new information as it develops and remain on high alert.

ケーブル / パッチパネルが破損しているため、オプティカル SAS ケーブルの SAS レーンがダウンしています

Views:
34
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

のしんだ

に適用されます

  • MetroCluster
  • オプティカル SAS ケーブル
  • パッチパネル

問題

sysconfig -a の出力では、 SAS レーンが信号なしまたはアンクウンとして表示されます

slot 2: SAS Host Adapter 2b (PMC-Sierra PM8001 rev. C, SAS, <UP>)
        MFG Part Number: USI 6086-000010-07 rev. MP V4.10
        Part number: 111-00341+F2
        Serial number: ST063C6K048
        Date Code: 20120619
        Firmware rev: 01.12.06.00
        Base WWN: 5:00e004:0002025:8c
        Phy State: [4] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [5] No Signal, n/a  <----- Lane is not working correctly
                [6] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [7] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
       
        QSFP Vendor: Molex Inc.
        QSFP Part Number: 112-00272+A0
        QSFP Type: Optical (1490nm DFB) 5m ID:00
        QSFP Serial Number: 93AG13502P0074

 

Scan to view the article on your device
CUSTOMER EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

Registered NetApp customers get unlimited access to our dynamic Knowledge Base.

New authoritative content is published and updated each day by our team of experts.

Current Customer or Partner?

Sign In for unlimited access

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support