メインコンテンツまでスキップ

クロス接続のため、光 SAS ケーブルの SAS レーンがダウンしています

Views:
47
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

のしんだ

に適用されます

  • MetroCluster
  • オプティカル SAS ケーブル
  • パッチパネル

問題

sysconfig -a の出力では、 SAS レーンが信号なしまたはアンクウンとして表示されます

slot 2: SAS Host Adapter 2b (PMC-Sierra PM8001 rev. C, SAS, <UP>)
        MFG Part Number: USI 6086-000010-07 rev. MP V4.10
        Part number: 111-00341+F2
        Serial number: ST063C6K048
        Date Code: 20120619
        Firmware rev: 01.12.06.00
        Base WWN: 5:00e004:0002025:8c
        Phy State: [4] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [5] No Signal, n/a  <----- Lane is not working correctly
                [6] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [7] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
       
        QSFP Vendor: Molex Inc.
        QSFP Part Number: 112-00272+A0
        QSFP Type: Optical (1490nm DFB) 5m ID:00
        QSFP Serial Number: 93AG13502P0074

 

Sign in to view the entire content of this KB article.

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support

Scan to view the article on your device