メインコンテンツまでスキップ

クロス接続のため、光 SAS ケーブルの SAS レーンがダウンしています

Views:
12
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

のしんだ

に適用されます

  • MetroCluster
  • オプティカル SAS ケーブル
  • パッチパネル

問題

sysconfig -a の出力では、 SAS レーンが信号なしまたはアンクウンとして表示されます

slot 2: SAS Host Adapter 2b (PMC-Sierra PM8001 rev. C, SAS, <UP>)
        MFG Part Number: USI 6086-000010-07 rev. MP V4.10
        Part number: 111-00341+F2
        Serial number: ST063C6K048
        Date Code: 20120619
        Firmware rev: 01.12.06.00
        Base WWN: 5:00e004:0002025:8c
        Phy State: [4] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [5] No Signal, n/a  <----- Lane is not working correctly
                [6] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
                [7] Enabled, 6.0 Gb/s
       
        QSFP Vendor: Molex Inc.
        QSFP Part Number: 112-00272+A0
        QSFP Type: Optical (1490nm DFB) 5m ID:00
        QSFP Serial Number: 93AG13502P0074

 

CUSTOMER EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

Registered NetApp customers get unlimited access to our dynamic Knowledge Base.

New authoritative content is published and updated each day by our team of experts.

Current Customer or Partner?

Sign In for unlimited access

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support