メインコンテンツまでスキップ

FCVI ホストアダプタポートが不明です

Views:
8
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
fas-systems
Specialty:
hw
Last Updated:

環境

  • MetroCluster FC 
  • ONTAP 9
  • FC-VI アダプタ

問題

  • FCVI ホストアダプタポート unknown
  • 影響を受けるポート DOWNの物理リンクはです。次のエラーが表示される場合もあります。

slot 0: FCVI Host Adapter 0f (QLogic 8324(2672) rev. 2, unknown)
Physical link: DOWN
FC Node Name: 50:0a:09:81:0a:f5:2f:20
Firmware rev: 8.01.141
Serial No: (null)
Host Port Id: 0xffffffff
FC Packet size: 2048
SFP Vendor: FINISAR CORP.
SFP Part Number: FTLF8529P4BCVAN1
SFP Serial Number: PZ90C60
SFP Capabilities: 4, 8 or 16 Gbit
SFP Wavelength: 850nm

[fcvi.update.link.state:notice]: FC-VI adapter: Physical link is down on port 5a.

 

Cluster::> metrocluster interconnect adapter show Adapter Link Node Adapter Name Type Status IP Address Port Number ------------ --------------- ------- ------ ----------- ----------- ssrb-mc2-n2 fcvi_device_0 FC-VI Down xx.0.x.xx 5d 

 

Scan to view the article on your device
CUSTOMER EXCLUSIVE CONTENT

Registered NetApp customers get unlimited access to our dynamic Knowledge Base.

New authoritative content is published and updated each day by our team of experts.

Current Customer or Partner?

Sign In for unlimited access

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support