メインコンテンツまでスキップ

ストレッチ MetroCluster で FC-VI カードの速度を手動で 2G 、 4G 、または 8G に設定する方法

Views:
39
Visibility:
Public
Votes:
0
Category:
metrocluster
Specialty:
metrocluster
Last Updated:

のとう

のとう

に適用されます

  • MetroCluster の一方的な構成
  • ONTAP 8
  • ONTAP 9

説明

ストレッチ MetroCluster 構成では、 HA インターコネクトに FC-VI カードを使用する必要があります。現在、次の FC-VI カードがサポートされています。

  • X1927A-R6 — 2/4/8G FC-VI 、デフォルトで 8G で接続、シングルモード SFP はサポートされていません
  • X1928A-R6-4/8/16G FC-VI 。デフォルトでは 16G で接続します

注:特定の FC-VI カードがサポートしているプラットフォームの詳細については、 HardwareUniverse ( HWU )を参照してください。

:シングルモード SFP をサポートしているのは、 FC-VI カード X1928A-R6 だけです。 

ケーブルの品質に応じて、速度に応じて次の距離制限が適用されます。

速度 OM2 OM3

OM3 + 、 OM4

シングルモード( OS 1 )
2 300 500 500 500
4 150 270 270 500
8 50 150 170 500
16 35 100 125 500

ストレッチ MetroCluster の距離サポートの最新情報[1]については、『 Current MetroCluster Compatibility Matrix 』を参照してください。

デフォルトでは、 FC-VI カードは両方のカードの最高の共通速度で接続します。ただし、より長い距離を実現するには、 FC-VI カードの接続速度を、カードでサポートされている最大速度よりも低い速度に設定する必要があります。

 

Sign in to view the entire content of this KB article.

New to NetApp?

Learn more about our award-winning Support

NetApp provides no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy or reliability or serviceability of any information or recommendations provided in this publication or with respect to any results that may be obtained by the use of the information or observance of any recommendations provided herein. The information in this document is distributed AS IS and the use of this information or the implementation of any recommendations or techniques herein is a customer's responsibility and depends on the customer's ability to evaluate and integrate them into the customer's operational environment. This document and the information contained herein may be used solely in connection with the NetApp products discussed in this document.